2017 Madeira Sunset Beach Series #2

Age Group Results

July 07, 2017


Results By: Florida Road Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Santacoloma 2257 16 1 19:42.6 19:42.6 6:21/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kellyann Jenkins 172 472 32 9 23:08.1 23:08.1 7:25/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaxon Jones 174 474 14 18 24:50.9 24:51.3 8:01/M
2 John Haywood 2259 14 24 25:28.6 25:38.0 8:13/M
3 Armand Morin 200 500 14 30 26:55.2 26:55.2 8:41/M
4 Landen Gilberti 163 463 14 43 28:42.7 28:43.9 9:15/M
5 Madeira Keister 179 479 13 79 34:15.0 34:38.1 11:03/M
6 John Miller 197 497 10 118 45:01.6 45:01.6 14:31/M
7 Luke Webb 237 2237 11 123 48:36.5 48:52.4 15:41/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Haywood 167 467 13 34 27:57.1 28:07.0 9:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott M Keister 180 480 15 100 39:09.2 39:31.0 12:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katrina Rosenoff 220 2220 18 25 25:42.6 25:54.5 8:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joey Sanchez 221 2221 23 78 33:58.6 34:13.3 10:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ciara Lusnia 189 489 20 20 25:04.0 25:10.9 8:05/M
2 Holly Kinsey 241 2241 23 108 41:35.0 41:50.1 13:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Babu Panthi 203 2203 29 6 22:52.7 22:58.1 7:23/M
2 Timothy Ahern 2260 29 15 24:13.3 24:15.5 7:49/M
3 Matthew Sibley 224 2224 27 66 31:55.4 31:58.7 10:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tricia Hobson 2258 27 65 31:35.1 31:49.3 10:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Jenkins 173 473 34 40 28:20.9 28:23.5 9:08/M
2 Chris Cordone 144 444 31 51 29:47.7 30:06.0 9:36/M
3 Adam Beasley 128 428 30 62 31:31.2 31:41.5 10:10/M
4 Nick Perkins 2255 32 106 41:19.3 41:38.2 13:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dara Birnkrant 129 429 34 19 24:51.6 25:05.5 8:01/M
2 Courtnie Gilmour 359 31 23 25:13.2 25:20.7 8:08/M
3 Jennifer Gardner 340 30 52 30:06.7 30:15.2 9:43/M
4 Danielle Sibilio 223 2223 31 63 31:34.9 31:49.4 10:11/M
5 Jamie Coogle 141 441 32 68 32:08.2 32:18.8 10:22/M
6 Rebecca Sasso 186 486 33 74 33:08.6 36:14.3 10:41/M
7 Chrissy Cordone 143 443 34 93 36:41.7 37:00.0 11:50/M
8 Kerstin Farmer 159 459 32 104 40:05.7 40:14.8 12:56/M
9 Stephanie Byrne 134 434 33 105 40:06.1 40:15.2 12:56/M
10 Christine Perkins 2256 33 107 41:20.1 41:38.5 13:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benton Maslyk 360 37 4 22:22.7 22:25.6 7:13/M
2 Matt Clapper 334 35 5 22:33.3 22:35.7 7:16/M
3 Jeremy Dobes 155 455 37 12 23:44.0 23:47.1 7:39/M
4 Matthew Smith 225 2225 37 28 26:37.7 26:40.9 8:35/M
5 Braden Evans 157 457 39 56 30:39.3 30:44.9 9:53/M
6 Kevin Ranson 213 2213 38 97 38:51.2 39:07.2 12:32/M
7 Jeffro Cotten 146 446 38 113 43:51.0 44:15.2 14:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Celeste Domico 327 35 10 23:31.5 23:34.4 7:35/M
2 Barbara Davis 148 448 37 17 24:46.2 24:51.7 7:59/M
3 Jill Rollo 218 2218 38 21 25:08.6 25:14.9 8:06/M
4 Lisa Farmer 158 458 35 29 26:38.3 26:44.7 8:35/M
5 Lauren Brooks 132 432 37 33 27:52.0 27:55.8 8:59/M
6 Kristen St Jean 228 2228 36 36 28:01.5 28:09.7 9:02/M
7 Barb Ladimir 184 484 38 38 28:18.7 28:28.0 9:08/M
8 Deanna Davis 149 449 39 48 29:34.1 29:53.4 9:32/M
9 Lalka Morales 199 499 35 49 29:42.4 29:46.8 9:35/M
10 Amanda Crane 147 447 37 60 30:53.6 31:09.6 9:58/M
11 Meredith Blocker 130 430 39 64 31:35.0 31:52.6 10:11/M
12 Cristiane Fogaša 161 461 38 72 33:07.2 33:08.8 10:41/M
13 Melissa Deisher 151 451 36 87 35:52.6 35:57.7 11:34/M
14 Brandie Miklus 196 496 36 92 36:28.6 36:33.6 11:46/M
15 Heather Kugler 182 482 38 96 38:43.1 39:07.2 12:29/M
16 Jennifer Stilwell 230 2230 38 101 39:13.2 39:32.4 12:39/M
17 Sarah Ranson 212 2212 38 102 39:40.2 39:55.9 12:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Davis 150 450 42 61 30:57.5 31:18.3 9:59/M
2 Shawn Parker 204 2204 42 91 36:24.0 36:36.3 11:45/M
3 Shawn Yesner 240 2240 44 98 39:06.3 39:13.5 12:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Cosser 145 445 44 16 24:37.5 24:43.9 7:56/M
2 Alyssa McKeown 193 493 43 45 29:01.1 29:09.4 9:22/M
3 Angela Meyers 195 495 44 46 29:21.5 29:30.7 9:28/M
4 Christina Grisby 372 43 53 30:23.0 30:33.6 9:48/M
5 Kelly Ezagury 367 42 55 30:38.3 30:43.0 9:53/M
6 Jenny Williams 379 44 67 32:06.8 32:18.7 10:21/M
7 Daniela Souto 227 2227 40 73 33:08.6 33:08.6 10:41/M
8 Tracy Guida 318 42 77 33:45.5 34:02.8 10:53/M
9 Adelyne Folkers 162 462 40 115 44:30.8 44:44.6 14:21/M
10 Amy Christiansen 138 438 40 116 44:31.1 44:45.2 14:22/M
11 Marianne Domico 319 40 124 50:02.0 50:15.2 16:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Webb 236 2236 45 13 23:47.8 24:04.9 7:40/M
2 Sean Patten 205 2205 49 26 25:44.7 26:06.2 8:18/M
3 David Shiner 2246 45 35 27:59.2 28:01.5 9:02/M
4 George Spantidakis 2254 46 54 30:36.1 30:40.0 9:52/M
5 Scott Keister 178 478 46 80 34:18.0 34:38.9 11:04/M
6 Boyd Ammons 125 425 47 95 37:02.7 37:13.6 11:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tonya Emory 2245 45 11 23:38.0 23:40.0 7:37/M
2 Dawn Meyer 194 494 47 37 28:02.1 28:10.3 9:03/M
3 Charlene Hocalar 170 470 48 44 28:46.8 29:01.1 9:17/M
4 Debbie Pike 384 45 47 29:33.9 29:38.8 9:32/M
5 Jennifer Volpe 232 2232 46 57 30:41.2 30:46.8 9:54/M
6 Franceen Gonzales 2250 45 82 35:17.9 35:24.3 11:23/M
7 Lorri Webb 235 2235 47 86 35:44.6 36:00.8 11:32/M
8 Gabrielle Keister 177 477 45 99 39:07.7 39:30.8 12:37/M
9 Rachel Patten 206 2206 47 110 42:48.8 43:10.3 13:48/M
10 Agnes Ramirez 371 46 114 44:08.1 44:14.7 14:14/M
11 Catherine Waldbesser 233 2233 45 119 45:38.3 46:03.4 14:43/M
12 Cheri Scott 222 2222 46 122 47:25.7 47:48.3 15:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Desalvo 152 452 50 2 21:00.7 21:02.9 6:46/M
2 Steve Karpacs 175 475 54 8 23:00.6 23:02.7 7:25/M
3 Greg Kujawa 183 483 51 22 25:10.7 25:16.7 8:07/M
4 Russell Gonzalez 164 464 53 31 26:57.7 26:59.5 8:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camilla Diloreto 154 454 50 50 29:45.6 29:54.5 9:36/M
2 Wendy Rosenoff 219 2219 53 69 32:46.1 32:58.3 10:34/M
3 Katie Martin 191 491 54 75 33:34.5 33:49.2 10:50/M
4 Bruce Kimberly 2242 54 76 33:35.3 33:47.8 10:50/M
5 Denise Panuccio 2247 54 88 35:54.1 36:00.7 11:35/M
6 Teresa Robertson 214 2214 51 89 36:20.6 36:32.3 11:43/M
7 Donna Hansen 2251 54 120 46:59.4 47:16.6 15:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ray Wonderlich 2248 56 3 21:51.8 21:54.1 7:03/M
2 Jiri Novak 201 2201 56 7 22:54.4 22:54.4 7:23/M
3 Michael Turner 2249 55 32 27:32.2 27:38.0 8:53/M
4 Luis Quevedogarcia 211 2211 55 41 28:25.0 28:27.4 9:10/M
5 Nelson Cardona 135 435 58 58 30:45.7 30:54.8 9:55/M
6 Gerard Donnelly 351 56 59 30:50.1 30:57.9 9:57/M
7 Scott Charbonneau 136 436 57 81 35:11.5 35:23.3 11:21/M
8 Romney Cooler 142 442 58 83 35:27.7 35:37.2 11:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sally Smith 226 2226 58 39 28:19.9 28:23.7 9:08/M
2 Deb Robinson 217 2217 59 42 28:35.8 28:39.8 9:13/M
3 Karen Walsh 234 2234 57 111 42:53.2 43:06.9 13:50/M
4 Marilyn Wilson 239 2239 57 121 47:23.0 47:45.0 15:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Gagliardi 2244 60 14 24:06.9 24:09.3 7:46/M
2 George Labanca 2243 61 27 26:30.9 26:31.4 8:33/M
3 Malcolm Tennant 2252 64 70 32:47.7 32:52.2 10:35/M
4 James Baker 126 426 60 84 35:38.0 35:48.6 11:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Keneally 181 481 61 85 35:41.6 35:52.2 11:31/M
2 Pamela Tennant 2253 62 90 36:23.8 36:40.3 11:44/M
3 Pam Boland 131 431 60 94 36:46.4 36:57.6 11:52/M
4 Sandi Robinson 215 2215 64 103 39:53.7 40:14.1 12:52/M
5 Jeri Fayad 160 460 60 112 43:01.7 43:15.6 13:53/M
6 Carol Gonzalez 165 465 60 117 44:53.5 45:00.9 14:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Dolorisco 357 66 109 42:28.3 42:51.3 13:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name BibTag Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Silky Sulivan 231 2231 73 71 33:05.3 33:09.9 10:40/M
2 Al Robinson 216 2216 74 125 54:19.2 54:38.3 17:31/M