2017 Shamrock N Run 5k

Age Group Results

March 10, 2017


Results by : Florida Road Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Carlson Seminole FL 25 39 2 20:07.5 6:28/M
2 Rich Clements Pinellas Park FL 26 39 3 20:26.4 6:35/M
3 Mateo Luna Largo FL 92 12 4 20:36.5 6:39/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennie Eftikides Clearwater FL 46 36 1 19:49.3 6:23/M
2 Gretchen Ranson Clearwater FL 126 14 6 21:08.4 6:48/M
3 Avery Latto Seminole FL 89 10 7 21:08.4 6:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Haney Warren ME 67 59 10 21:49.8 7:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kym Rivellini Belleair FL 133 47 31 24:32.3 7:46/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maurice Jaillet Largo FL 76 63 24 23:42.8 7:37/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Robinson St. Petersburg FL 135 58 43 25:49.6 8:18/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Gerlach Pinellas Park FL 59 0 210 55:21.4 17:51/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aydon Breunig Largo FL 18 10 12 21:57.2 7:05/M
2 Nicholas Zamora Largo FL 187 10 17 23:07.1 7:27/M
3 Brady Comerford Largo FL 200 9 23 23:36.5 7:37/M
4 Sean Gleana Clearwater FL 232 10 30 24:24.4 7:52/M
5 Kolby Bulter Seminole FL 19 8 51 26:36.2 8:35/M
6 Andres Luna Largo FL 93 9 81 28:53.7 9:19/M
7 Mathis Germain Tampa FL 60 8 96 29:58.2 9:40/M
8 John Fuoco Tampa FL 56 8 142 34:57.1 11:16/M
9 Tyler Kelliey Largo FL 207 9 144 35:02.3 11:18/M
10 Christian Nichols Largo FL 238 8 157 36:39.7 11:49/M
11 Seth Cross Largo FL 37 7 171 39:02.2 12:35/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Olsen Seminole FL 118 8 45 26:09.0 8:26/M
2 Abby Graves Clearwater FL 234 10 82 28:55.7 9:20/M
3 Sydney Bearsley Pinellas Park FL 240 9 113 31:48.3 10:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olsen Blake Seminole FL 15 11 27 24:11.0 7:48/M
2 Trevor Miller Largo FL 110 11 33 25:02.0 8:05/M
3 Ryan Butler Seminole FL 22 11 68 27:30.8 8:52/M
4 Eric Whalen Largo FL 180 11 69 27:33.0 8:53/M
5 Jack Hess Clearwater FL 202 12 161 37:07.6 11:58/M
6 Ben Woodard Largo FL 185 12 179 41:25.5 13:22/M
7 Michael Shinlever Largo FL 151 11 180 41:44.7 13:28/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Clements Pinellas Park FL 27 11 25 23:48.0 7:41/M
2 Kristen Cross Largo FL 38 12 46 26:09.0 8:26/M
3 Brianna Smith Largo FL 204 12 63 27:00.3 8:43/M
4 Kendall Kay Largo FL 84 12 66 27:18.4 8:48/M
5 Lexie Wheeler Windsor CT 182 12 76 28:26.2 9:10/M
6 Isabel Ackerman Belleair FL 201 11 90 29:34.4 9:32/M
7 Peighton Smith Largo FL 205 11 91 29:34.5 9:32/M
8 Alexis Rancel Largo FL 196 12 164 37:23.9 12:04/M
9 Brendan Black Largo FL 14 12 168 38:02.7 12:16/M
10 Marin Covington Indian Rocks Beach FL 35 11 170 38:43.6 12:29/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Ray Seminole FL 128 13 49 26:30.5 8:33/M
2 Cooper Fekete Largo FL 223 13 109 31:42.7 10:14/M
3 Patrick Covington Indian Rocks Beach FL 34 14 130 33:05.6 10:40/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Beardsley Pinellas Park FL 241 13 42 25:49.2 8:20/M
2 Marley Bellack Clearwater FL 213 13 127 32:37.0 10:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Breese Dunedin FL 216 16 5 20:58.9 6:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Covington Clearwater FL 31 19 47 26:21.4 8:30/M
2 Cameron Kay Largo FL 85 15 94 29:46.7 9:36/M
3 Aleisa Antia Pistillo Largo FL 3 15 154 36:29.3 11:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Young Clearwater FL 186 24 95 29:49.7 9:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Hupp Pennfield NY 224 23 54 26:38.8 8:35/M
2 Mallory Mettler Tallahassee FL 107 24 125 32:28.8 10:28/M
3 Katie Koehler Largo FL 86 24 137 33:47.2 10:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Sarra Largo FL 143 26 29 24:21.0 7:51/M
2 Tyler Thompson Largo FL 167 27 40 25:37.2 8:16/M
3 Steven Smith Largo FL 225 26 48 26:28.0 8:32/M
4 Reinaldo Molina Clearwater FL 114 28 67 27:30.8 8:52/M
5 Robert Rickel Palm Harbor FL 131 29 74 28:15.3 9:07/M
6 Will Payne Saint Petersburg FL 242 29 89 29:30.3 9:31/M
7 Sarah Arvaneh Largo FL 5 27 132 33:20.3 10:45/M
8 Christopher Babasick Largo FL 7 25 173 39:11.2 12:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Daus Clearwater FL 41 29 20 23:17.9 7:31/M
2 Chelsea Pierce Largo FL 206 28 34 25:07.0 8:06/M
3 Melixa Manso Clearwater FL 101 26 71 27:39.9 8:55/M
4 Samantha Torres Belleair FL 168 27 103 31:04.3 10:01/M
5 Lea Gaber Largo FL 58 29 124 32:25.6 10:27/M
6 Brittany Weaver St Petersburg FL 179 27 172 39:10.2 12:38/M
7 Marissa Knight Clearwater FL 226 25 183 42:45.1 13:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Turner Clearwater FL 175 34 26 24:02.9 7:45/M
2 Zach Strong Largo FL 161 34 114 31:49.6 10:16/M
3 Joshua Croce Clearwater FL 231 34 186 43:11.5 13:56/M
4 Chris Pistillo Largo FL 124 30 195 46:06.1 14:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Baraban Clearwater FL 10 32 21 23:19.8 7:31/M
2 Scott Ryan Largo FL 142 31 32 24:51.2 8:01/M
3 Kerry Rickel Palm Harbor FL 130 30 52 26:37.2 8:35/M
4 Holly Desha Largo FL 44 33 56 26:42.3 8:37/M
5 Aaron Breunig Largo FL 17 30 73 27:55.4 9:00/M
6 Trish Futoma Largo FL 57 30 78 28:39.7 9:15/M
7 Stephanie Delmonte Seninole FL 42 30 93 29:46.2 9:36/M
8 Bethany Peters Seminole FL 121 34 98 30:15.4 9:45/M
9 Brittany Trull Clearwater FL 173 32 100 30:21.8 9:47/M
10 Shana Turner Clearwater FL 176 32 110 31:44.2 10:14/M
11 Chelsie Strong Largo FL 160 33 116 31:50.4 10:16/M
12 Amy Gleaton Clearwater FL 63 32 126 32:30.1 10:29/M
13 Jessica Eaken Dunedin FL 219 33 138 33:58.3 10:57/M
14 Liz Walke Largo FL 177 34 148 35:42.0 11:31/M
15 Victoria Shively Seminole FL 152 31 151 36:04.9 11:38/M
16 Jenny Flynn Clearwater FL 54 32 156 36:36.1 11:48/M
17 Lindsay Celidonio Dunedin FL 220 33 159 36:52.2 11:54/M
18 Meredith Hess Clearwater FL 203 33 162 37:08.8 11:59/M
19 Anna Hauser Largo FL 70 34 165 37:24.5 12:04/M
20 Melissa Traum New Port Richey FL 172 33 166 37:41.6 12:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Williams Tampa FL 209 39 8 21:42.2 7:00/M
2 Phil Latto Seminole FL 90 39 16 23:04.8 7:26/M
3 Brian Hasten Largo FL 69 36 50 26:36.2 8:35/M
4 Andrew Baraban Clearwater FL 11 36 88 29:23.8 9:29/M
5 Mitch Beardsley Pinellas Park FL 239 36 112 31:48.2 10:15/M
6 Mike Gherardini Largo FL 61 36 115 31:50.0 10:16/M
7 Matt McKenney Seminole FL 104 37 147 35:03.0 11:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Blum Largo FL 215 37 13 21:57.5 7:05/M
2 Maria Williams Tampa FL 210 36 19 23:12.7 7:29/M
3 Shelly Cline Graves Clearwater FL 233 37 28 24:15.9 7:49/M
4 Bridget Russell Clearwater FL 139 35 77 28:36.0 9:14/M
5 Kelli Bingman Largo FL 13 36 79 28:40.4 9:15/M
6 Casey Joy Dunedin FL 80 35 80 28:43.7 9:16/M
7 Jen Spence Clearwater FL 156 39 97 30:07.0 9:43/M
8 Stephanie Stambolis Windsor CT 158 38 105 31:08.8 10:03/M
9 Barbara White Largo FL 183 39 111 31:44.5 10:14/M
10 Amy Grossenbacher Clearwater FL 66 37 146 35:02.8 11:18/M
11 Heather Turner Seminole FL 174 39 160 36:53.6 11:54/M
12 Arrow Woodard Largo FL 184 39 178 41:25.5 13:22/M
13 Stephanie Meyer Pinellas Park FL 227 36 184 42:45.3 13:47/M
14 Renata Mota Clearwater FL 230 36 185 43:04.6 13:54/M
15 Lori Sheldon Pinellas Park FL 150 36 188 43:14.0 13:57/M
16 Ashley Mills Largo FL 111 36 189 43:21.1 13:59/M
17 Raquel Johnson Tampa FL 78 35 209 55:13.2 17:49/M
18 Alicia Alexander Largo FL 2 38 212 56:12.5 18:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Ranson Clearwater FL 195 44 14 22:25.7 7:14/M
2 Troy Heany Largo FL 71 42 15 22:56.7 7:24/M
3 Robert Kabrich Belleair BLUFFS 81 40 18 23:08.0 7:28/M
4 Robert Roush Wesley Chapel FL 137 42 72 27:42.4 8:56/M
5 Mark Lybarger Clearwater FL 94 43 120 32:01.4 10:20/M
6 Shawn Parker St. Petersburg FL 119 42 121 32:04.1 10:21/M
7 Ryan Schmidt Dunedin FL 146 40 153 36:24.2 11:45/M
8 Scott Butler Seminole FL 23 40 155 36:33.0 11:47/M
9 John Tatum Belleair Beach FL 164 41 169 38:28.0 12:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Mikita Seminole FL 108 40 35 25:07.9 8:06/M
2 Leanne Wheeler Windsor CT 181 40 39 25:31.5 8:14/M
3 Stephenie Tatum Belleair Beach FL 163 40 70 27:36.3 8:54/M
4 Linda Ray Seminole FL 127 42 92 29:37.2 9:33/M
5 Staci Gillen Clearwater FL 62 40 101 30:26.8 9:49/M
6 Heather Butler Seminole FL 21 40 134 33:40.5 10:52/M
7 Julie Josephs Largo FL 197 44 139 34:16.5 11:03/M
8 Jody Dattisman Tarpon Springs FL 40 42 140 34:24.3 11:06/M
9 Sharon Fekete Largo FL 222 44 143 35:02.0 11:18/M
10 Lanie Sheets Largo FL 149 44 145 35:02.6 11:18/M
11 Shana August Kenneth City FL 6 44 174 39:38.5 12:47/M
12 Janet Smith Pinellas Park FL 155 40 187 43:13.6 13:56/M
13 Melinda Schilling Seminole FL 145 40 193 45:25.9 14:39/M
14 Tanya Pistillo Largo FL 123 41 194 46:05.1 14:52/M
15 Erin Bortner Seminole FL 16 43 206 50:09.2 16:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Racer Anchorage AK 228 46 9 21:47.5 7:02/M
2 Gordie Kay Largo FL 83 49 11 21:51.2 7:03/M
3 Joseph Breese Dunedin FL 217 49 22 23:34.0 7:36/M
4 Robert Fekete Largo FL 221 48 37 25:14.7 8:08/M
5 Harlen Schopp Asthon IL 147 47 87 29:17.5 9:27/M
6 Brian Finlay Clearwater FL 49 46 122 32:06.9 10:21/M
7 Peter Rivellni Belleair FL 134 48 190 43:23.9 14:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Nichols Largo FL 237 49 44 25:53.2 8:21/M
2 Nethen Toussaint Largo FL 169 45 61 26:55.4 8:41/M
3 Bonnie Kay Largo FL 82 48 83 28:59.6 9:21/M
4 Jill Collins Palm Harbor FL 29 49 86 29:08.4 9:24/M
5 Elaine Mancuso Kenneth City FL 100 45 117 31:51.8 10:16/M
6 Marcia Ford Belleair Bluffs FL 193 47 141 34:38.1 11:10/M
7 Michaelene Stanifer Largo FL 208 47 149 35:51.9 11:34/M
8 Amy Lybarger Clearwater FL 95 49 176 40:29.3 13:04/M
9 Rhonda Crandall Largo FL 229 49 198 47:22.2 15:17/M
10 Kristin Minkemann Clearwater FL 112 47 203 48:10.7 15:32/M
11 Dena Nobleue Wesley Chapel FL 199 47 213 58:41.7 18:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Meilert Largo FL 106 53 58 26:47.3 8:38/M
2 Rick Tracy 170 51 107 31:09.3 10:03/M
3 Rob Mondora Clearwater FL 116 52 128 32:38.5 10:32/M
4 Harold Bellace Clearwater FL 214 50 150 36:03.2 11:38/M
5 Karla Mance Tampa FL 99 52 181 42:14.7 13:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Martin Indian Rocks Beach FL 192 53 84 29:03.8 9:22/M
2 Jean Artim Largo FL 4 51 104 31:07.5 10:02/M
3 Lisa Ryan Petersburg FL 141 53 118 31:53.8 10:17/M
4 Cheryl Lee Tarpon Springs FL 91 51 135 33:41.0 10:52/M
5 Karen Main Seminole MI 97 52 152 36:13.0 11:41/M
6 Christina Meilert Largo FL 105 50 175 40:16.7 12:59/M
7 Robin Falone Seminole FL 47 51 199 47:23.0 15:17/M
8 Liz Covington Indian Rocks Beach FL 33 51 201 47:58.9 15:28/M
9 Angela Paul Clearwater FL 120 51 202 48:01.3 15:29/M
10 Christine Dannunzio Largo FL 39 54 205 50:09.2 16:11/M
11 Deborah Samson Largo FL 236 53 208 51:12.8 16:31/M
12 Anita McHenry Largo FL 103 54 211 55:21.8 17:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Ahern Redington Shores FL 1 57 36 25:10.9 8:07/M
2 Michael Kremer Gulfport FL 88 56 53 26:37.8 8:35/M
3 Jim Sheets Largo FL 148 56 59 26:52.4 8:40/M
4 Tom Marrah Seminole FL 102 59 64 27:01.4 8:43/M
5 Joseph Ford Largo FL 194 56 85 29:04.9 9:23/M
6 Steve Gleaton Largo FL 64 59 119 32:00.6 10:19/M
7 Bruce Bernhart St Petersburg FL 12 59 196 46:51.5 15:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Taylor Largo FL 165 55 57 26:46.7 8:38/M
2 Trish Taylor Redington Shores FL 198 56 65 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 Karla Malone Clearwater FL 98 59 123 32:17.9 10:25/M
4 Deborah Sarra Largo FL 144 57 131 33:07.4 10:41/M
5 Courtney Covington Indian Rocks Beach FL 32 56 200 47:56.3 15:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Willie Roth St Petersburg FL 136 60 41 25:46.1 8:19/M
2 John Noell Largo FL 117 61 55 26:40.8 8:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Balfour Palm Harbor FL 8 64 99 30:16.4 9:46/M
2 Geraldine Sterlicchi Clearwater FL 159 63 192 43:56.1 14:10/M
3 Pam Goff Clearwater FL 235 63 207 51:12.2 16:31/M
4 Cindy Flora Clearwater FL 52 61 214 58:49.5 18:58/M
5 Kathleen Willis Clearwater FL 189 61 215 58:51.0 18:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Feltham Clearwater FL 48 67 38 25:18.0 8:10/M
2 John Burns Fergus ON 20 65 62 26:58.2 8:42/M
3 Jim Wannamaker Palm Harbor FL 178 68 75 28:17.3 9:07/M
4 Kurt Stueckel Swansea IL 162 67 102 30:30.7 9:50/M
5 Gary Magill London ON 96 69 106 31:09.0 10:03/M
6 Daniel Harrison Ann Arbor MI 68 68 133 33:26.1 10:47/M
7 Don Jeffrey Pasadena FL 77 69 158 36:49.7 11:53/M
8 William Smeltzer Clearwater FL 154 66 163 37:19.0 12:02/M
9 Randy Schilling Largo FL 190 66 182 42:39.2 13:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Shubitowski Ann Arbor MI 153 65 108 31:42.2 10:14/M
2 Diane Spicer Tampa FL 157 65 167 37:49.9 12:12/M
3 Eileen Zewski Largo FL 188 68 177 41:21.7 13:20/M
4 Drena Grinstead Clearwater FL 65 66 191 43:55.8 14:10/M
5 Darlene Schilling Largo FL 191 65 204 48:20.6 15:35/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Floyd Cole Clearwater FL 28 75 136 33:46.3 10:54/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Dominguez Largo FL 45 73 60 26:53.5 8:40/M
2 Patricia Bell Largo FL 212 77 129 32:50.1 10:35/M
3 Judy Cannon St Petersburg FL 24 70 197 46:54.3 15:08/M