2017 Sharkbite Challenge 8 Mile
Age Group Results
April 08, 2017
Results By: Florida Road Race Mgmt
Fast Ski Kayak
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Sue Stroope 24 5 1:37:16.3
Female 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Sharon Grause 71 6 1:48:04.4
Male 18 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Matthew Murphy 7 1 1:26:12.2
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Wayne Stroope 25 2 1:29:55.0
2 Ralph Dismukes 40 3 1:30:49.4
3 Robert Wood 261 4 1:32:44.9
OC-1
Female 18 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Noelannah Neubauer 263 21 1:32:31.2
2 Dionne Reed 70 23 1:35:32.1
3 Sharon Adamski 107 26 1:42:13.7
4 Sunny Jackson 63 27 1:42:16.6
5 Denise Garay 188 28 1:42:33.9
6 Christianne Maigre 135 29 1:42:42.3
7 Shannon Walaker Saint Petersburg F 167 33 1:49:16.4
8 Kristen Shearouse 162 35 2:01:15.5
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Hildren Francis 84 13 1:26:17.5
2 Susanne Boone 88 19 1:32:20.4
3 Patti Cross 265 25 1:40:06.9
4 Janet Veitch 10 31 1:45:29.5
5 Sonja Hoyte 9 32 1:48:04.5
Female 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Jennifer Peters 66 24 1:38:02.6
Male 18 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Harrison Deisroth 175 1 1:14:33.3
2 Paolo Ameglio 68 2 1:18:20.8
3 James Bain 67 3 1:20:54.1
4 Jonathan Rivera 64 4 1:21:21.1
5 Jeff Winterkorn 42 5 1:22:24.8
6 David Starr Belleair FL 43 6 1:22:56.2
7 John Beausang 56 7 1:23:34.2
8 Hau Pham 87 8 1:23:46.8
9 Joel Truitt 93 9 1:23:55.3
10 Hoang Pham 95 14 1:27:42.6
11 Chris Whethers 127 15 1:29:37.5
12 Robert Lue 126 16 1:29:41.6
13 Brian Skubin 236 30 1:43:30.2
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Darryl Draper 199 10 1:24:15.5
2 Bill Stewart 130 11 1:25:06.9
3 Tom Derrah 94 12 1:25:44.4
4 Mike Brooks 262 18 1:30:34.1
5 David Nollsch 115 22 1:32:57.9
Male 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Jon Macqueen 173 17 1:29:51.6
2 Deven Anthony 171 20 1:32:23.4
3 Pat Grause 65 34 1:54:02.6
OC-2
Female 18 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Emilie Lariviere 222 1 1:10:04.3
2 Pam Boteler Scott Miller 35 10 1:19:07.6
3 Jennifer Hoard 142 12 1:23:09.5
4 Kaitlin Jiral 287 13 1:24:51.0
5 Katelyn Grady 280 15 1:26:52.8
6 Catherine Urban 187 20 1:30:01.2
7 Kes Eversmann Kwansene Kenner 69 21 1:45:06.7
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Tatjana Nightingale 227 14 1:25:46.9
Female 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Ann Raymond 269 9 1:17:25.9
Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Zac Scull 294 18 1:28:18.9
2 Maximus Cook 159 19 1:28:19.0
Male 18 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Burch Baskett 165 2 1:10:50.4
2 Jean Raas 185 3 1:11:01.5
3 Matt Wise 267 4 1:12:12.2
4 Christian Cook 141 5 1:12:18.2
5 Steve Lewis Jarod Covington 323 6 1:12:21.0
6 Jason Hjelset Ted Burnell 2 7 1:15:16.6
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Alex Menkos 186 8 1:16:47.9
2 Pete Methot 97 11 1:21:24.4
3 Andrew Rogers 204 16 1:27:10.2
4 Craig Patrick 201 17 1:27:11.3
Prone Stock
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Pam Boteler Scott Miller 47 1 1:19:08.0
2 Karen Figueroa Lake Mary FL 151 3 1:55:22.9
Male 18 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 AJ Defilippis 320 2 1:33:39.7
Sea Kayak
Male 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Jim Pittman 296 1 1:50:10.6
SUP 12'6"
Female 15 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Jenna Blackburn 121 8 1:58:55.2
Female 18 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Seychelle Hattingh Key Largo FL 315 1 1:37:53.3
2 Melissa Trinidad 305 7 1:58:27.9
3 Rachel Ferguson 58 9 1:59:10.1
4 Meg Bosi 268 10 2:04:39.3
5 Alta Joy 85 12 2:15:58.0
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Cindy Gibson 154 2 1:46:58.0
2 Tracey Finlay 196 5 1:55:54.5
3 Nannette Prevost Largo FL 246 11 2:09:31.6
Female 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Julia Nicholls 138 13 2:28:36.7
Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Dylan Geiger 195 4 1:53:25.3
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Devin Turetzkin 306 3 1:50:07.2
2 Karl Eugster Oak Creek WI 118 6 1:57:32.0
Male 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Daniel Honig 72 14 2:43:03.0
SUP 14'
Male 18 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Chase Kosterlitz 311 1 1:24:11.2
2 Brad Ward Sarasota FL 293 3 1:31:23.5
3 James Douglass 303 4 1:33:56.5
4 Warren Heil 153 5 1:34:39.9
5 Eric Carter 240 7 1:39:54.4
6 Derek Schrotter 137 9 1:40:27.6
7 Travis Kindt Stuart FL 276 10 1:40:35.2
8 Jason Casuga Saint Petersburg F 169 11 1:41:26.6
9 Stephen Chase Stuart FL 61 12 1:44:12.6
10 Stephen Flower 297 15 1:46:23.2
11 Michael Salerno Seminole FL 259 16 1:50:37.8
12 Justin Digiorgio 273 18 1:52:32.9
13 Andrew Dickey Saint Petersburg F 230 19 1:52:54.9
14 Peter Quigley Saint Petersburg F 168 20 1:54:09.2
15 Garrett McCoy 312 21 1:55:22.7
16 Jacob Crox 279 24 2:09:58.8
17 Al Schwartz 233 26 2:31:57.5
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Larry Cain 319 2 1:25:36.8
2 Mark Athanacio Bonita Springs FL 272 6 1:35:19.3
3 David Slemp 163 8 1:40:13.7
4 John Sekas Saint Petersburg F 170 13 1:45:41.6
5 David Dean Jupiter FL 174 14 1:45:57.5
6 Gander Tawaststjerna 102 17 1:51:52.5
7 Scott Baste 281 22 2:00:43.6
8 Glenn Davis 282 23 2:03:08.2
Male 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Steve Mckenzie 152 25 2:13:19.4
SUP Unlimited
Male 18 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Adam Pollock Casselberry FL 248 1 2:00:37.9
Surfski Double
Female 15 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Kaitlin Kerr Tom Ker 44 1 1:28:46.7
Surfski Single
Female 18 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Teneale Hatton 59 8 1:08:43.9
2 Kata Dismukes 41 25 1:18:33.8
3 Helen Percival 3 42 1:44:32.2
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Judy Berce 134 44 1:51:25.4
2 Anne Maddox Clearwater FL 114 46 2:24:38.9
Female 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Diane Anderson 231 45 2:00:46.6
Male 18 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Matt Bouman 322 1 1:00:18.0
2 Nate Humberston 86 3 1:02:29.7
3 Roei Yellin 283 4 1:05:57.6
4 Eric Mims 12 5 1:06:06.8
5 Flavio Costa Palm Coast FL 20 6 1:06:31.4
6 Chris Hipgrave 16 7 1:07:50.6
7 Javier Mayor 23 9 1:09:34.0
8 Ivo Pavlov 228 11 1:09:57.7
9 Alan Poulton 119 12 1:12:44.9
10 Barrett Phifer 73 13 1:13:42.9
11 Matthew Lynskey 78 14 1:14:34.5
12 Randy Taylor 18 17 1:14:49.8
13 Craig Mentz 110 19 1:16:10.4
14 Felix Perez 45 24 1:18:11.8
15 Mike Hughes 30 27 1:21:37.7
16 Shawn Dinn 31 28 1:22:23.8
17 Waylon Willis 92 31 1:23:28.9
18 Adam Davis 27 38 1:34:12.8
19 Timmy Shields 99 39 1:39:39.8
20 Gerald Stoltenberg 117 41 1:41:08.5
21 Owen Smith 32 43 1:47:38.2
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Oscar Chalupski 324 2 1:02:13.2
2 Jan Lupinski 34 10 1:09:49.9
3 Kiril Florov 252 16 1:14:47.2
4 Wesley Echols 139 20 1:17:42.5
5 Doug Lindsay 17 23 1:18:07.1
6 David Robertshaw Indian Rocks Beach 123 26 1:21:06.4
7 Mike Canfield 226 30 1:22:56.0
8 Daniel Blignaut 98 33 1:26:23.9
9 William Schaet 4 34 1:26:42.0
10 David Moore 160 36 1:28:22.5
Male 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Robert Lang 11 15 1:14:42.6
2 Bruce Gipson 149 18 1:14:50.9
3 Rand Perkins 314 21 1:17:43.6
4 Tim Milligan 6 22 1:18:06.9
5 Will Smith 317 29 1:22:48.8
6 George Knight Naples FL 51 32 1:24:43.7
7 Steven Bannow 48 35 1:26:58.6
8 Yves Cartier 60 37 1:29:14.9
9 Joseph Frohock 212 40 1:40:28.8